jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Jacobson
Peter Jacobson
Advertisement
Peter Jacobson info
Born: 24 March, 1965
Birth Name: Peter S. Jacobson
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Peter Jacobson, Peter Jaconson
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Domino , Showtime , Conspiracy Theory , A Civil Action , Transformers and more.
Where Peter Jacobson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Jacobson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Jacobson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Jacobson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Jacobson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers - Mr. Hosney $151M 2007 $70.5M $319M
Showtime - Brad Slocum $85M 2002 $15M $37.9M
Conspiracy Theory - Surveillance Operator $75M 1997 $19.3M $76.1M
A Civil Action - Neil Jacobs $60M 1998 $70.1K $56.7M
Domino - Burke Beckett $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
As Good as It Gets - Man at Table $50M 1997 $12.6M $148M
Failure to Launch - Boatyard Man $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Cradle Will Rock - Silvano - Uncle $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
What Just Happened - Cal $25M 2008 $193K $1.09M
Deconstructing Harry - Goldberg/Harry's Character $20M 1997 $356K $10.6M
Private Parts - Lawyer $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
The Midnight Meat Train - Otto $15M 2008 $34.4K $73.5K
Good Night, and Good Luck. - Jimmy $7.5M 2005 $421K $31.5M
Commandments - Banker $5M 1997 $312K $488K
Purple Violets - Monroe - Real estate agent $4M 2007
Hit and Runway - Elliot Springer $1.2M 1999 $13.8K $81.6K
The Wedding Weekend - Ad Exec $1M 2006 $15.6K $21.9K
The Passage (short) - Jacob Schultz $3K 2006
Jeffrey - Man #1 (as Peter Jaconson) 1995 $3.49M
It Could Happen to You - Television Reporter 1994 $37.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Megyn Price photo Megyn Price
March 24, 1971
Seattle, Washington, USA
Keisha Castle-Hughes photo Keisha Castle-Hughes
March 24, 1990
Donnybrook, Western Australia, Australia
R. Lee Ermey photo R. Lee Ermey
March 24, 1944
Emporia, Kansas, USA
Kelly LeBrock
March 24, 1960
New York City, New York, USA
Lara Flynn Boyle photo Lara Flynn Boyle
March 24, 1970
Davenport, Iowa, USA
Latest Movies
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page