pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Peter Serafinowicz
Peter Serafinowicz
Advertisement
Peter Serafinowicz info
Born: 10 July, 1972
Height: 1.96 (6' 5")
Also Known As: Peter Serafinowicz, Gelg, Peter Serafinowichz
Spouse: Sarah Alexander (? – present)
Awards: 1 win & 2 nominations
Known for: Run, Fatboy, Run , Star Wars: Episode I , Sixty Six , Calcium (short) , Couples Retreat and more.
Watch movies with Peter Serafinowicz online
Where Peter Serafinowicz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Peter Serafinowicz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Peter Serafinowicz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Peter Serafinowicz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Peter Serafinowicz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace - Darth Maul/Battle Droid Commander/Gungan Scout (voice) $115M 1999 $64.8M $431M
Couples Retreat - Sctanley $60M 2009 $34.3M $109M
Run, Fatboy, Run - TV Commentator 2007 $2.34M $6M
Calcium (short) - Scientist, Writer (writer), Producer 2001
Sixty Six - Uncle Jimmy/Mr. Rubens Snr./Football Commentary 2006 $9.36K $225K
The Junkies (short) - Big Al/Narrator 2000
Funky Pete (video short) - Pete 2004
Hello, Friend (short) - Actor (voice) 2003
Shaun of the Dead - Pete 2004 $3.33M $13.5M
Doppelganger (short) - Actor (voice) 1997
The Calcium Kid - Dave King (as Peter Serafinowichz) 2004
Tales of the Riverbank - Multi Characters 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ron Glass photo Ron Glass
July 10, 1945
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Gale Harold photo Gale Harold
July 10, 1969
Decatur, Georgia, USA
Jesse Jane
July 10, 1980
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Chiwetel Ejiofor photo Chiwetel Ejiofor
July 10, 1974
Forest Gate, London, England, UK
Jessica Simpson photo Jessica Simpson
July 10, 1980
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page