Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Petra Yared
Advertisement
Petra Yared info
Born: 18 January, 1979
Birth Name: Petra Georgina Yared
Also Known As: Petra Jared, Petra Yared
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Holding Your Breath (short) , The Real Macaw , Blurred , Muggers and more.
Where Petra Yared born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Petra Yared was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Petra Yared was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Petra Yared filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Petra Yared acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blurred - Yolanda the Limo Girl 2002
The Real Macaw - Kathy Girdis (as Petra Jared) 1998
Muggers - Sophie (as Petra Jared) 2000
Holding Your Breath (short) - Actress (voice) 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Takeshi Kitano photo Takeshi Kitano
January 18, 1947
Tokyo, Japan
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page