trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Phil Cornwell
Advertisement
Phil Cornwell info
Born: 5 October, 1957
Birth Name: Philip Cornwell
Also Known As: Phil Cornwell, Phil Cornwall, Pete Cornwell
Spouse: Rita (? – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win
Known for: I Could Never Be Your Woman , Chromophobia , Lady Godiva: Back in the Saddle , Scoop , Made in Dagenham and more.
Watch movies with Phil Cornwell online
Where Phil Cornwell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Phil Cornwell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Phil Cornwell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Phil Cornwell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Phil Cornwell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Cameraman $24M 2007
Lady Godiva: Back in the Saddle - Mayor Osbourne $10M 2007
Chromophobia - Murray $10M 2005
Made in Dagenham - Dave $7.2M 2010 $37.6K $969K
Scoop - Tenant $4M 2006 $3.05M $10.5M
Add-On Alan... with Alan Partridge (video short) - Dave Clifton 1997
Bookcruncher (short) - Bookcruncher's Dad 2002
Churchill: The Hollywood Years - Martin Boorman, Writer (additional dialogue written by) 2004
Blood - Doug 2000
The Ipcress File: Michael Caine Goes Stella (video short) - Michael Caine 2006
Out of Depth - Ed 2000
Gorillaz: Phase Two - Slowboat to Hades (video) - Murdoc Niccals (voice) 2006
The Imitators - Lard 1996
Color Me Kubrick - Police Duty Sgt 2005 $37.2K $70.7K
Drunk and Disorderly - Actor 1995
Stella Street - Jack Nicholson/Mick Jagger/Michael Caine/Jimmy Hill/Barry Saddler/Muthatrucker/Len McMonotoney/Vince Crush/Tour Guide/Nick Duggan/Costumier/CNO Bob/David Bowie, Writer (writer) 2004
Large - Barry 'Blaze' Mouseley 2001
My Wrongs 8245-8249 and 117 (short) - Gerbil (voice) 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Josie Bissett photo Josie Bissett
October 5, 1970
Seattle, Washington, USA
Guy Pearce photo Guy Pearce
October 5, 1967
Ely, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Karen Allen photo Karen Allen
October 5, 1951
Carrollton, Illinois, USA
Parminder Nagra photo Parminder Nagra
October 5, 1975
Leicester, Leicestershire, England, UK
Daniel Baldwin photo Daniel Baldwin
October 5, 1960
Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page