Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Philip Casnoff
Philip Casnoff
Advertisement
Philip Casnoff info
Born: 3 August, 1949
Birth Name: Philip L. Casnoff
Also Known As: Philip Casnoff, Phillip Casnoff, Phil Casnoff
Spouse: Roxanne Hart ( 1984 – present) 2 children
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe.
Known for: Jersey Girl , How Stella Got Her Groove Back , You Better Watch Out , Material Girls , Gorp and more.
Watch movies with Philip Casnoff online
Where Philip Casnoff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Philip Casnoff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Philip Casnoff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Philip Casnoff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Philip Casnoff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
How Stella Got Her Groove Back - Kennedy $20M 1998 $11.3M $37.7M
You Better Watch Out - Ricardo Bouma $750K 1980
Material Girls - Victor Marchetta 2006 $4.6M $11.4M
Jersey Girl - Mitchell 1992
Gorp - Bergman 1980
Message from Space - Aaron 1978
Saints and Sinners - Detective Battaglia 1994
Temptation - Michael Reddick 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Stephen Graham photo Stephen Graham
August 3, 1973
Liverpool, Merseyside, England, UK
Mathieu Kassovitz photo Mathieu Kassovitz
August 3, 1967
Paris, France
Jon Foster photo Jon Foster
August 3, 1984
Fairfield, Iowa, USA
Lambert Wilson photo Lambert Wilson
August 3, 1958
Neuilly-sur-Seine, France
Martin Sheen photo Martin Sheen
August 3, 1940
Dayton, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page