madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Phillip Roebuck
Phillip Roebuck
Advertisement
Phillip Roebuck info
Born: 2 August, 1971
Birth Name: Phillip Justice Roebuck
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Spouse: Amanda Sasnett ( July 2000 – December 2010) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: $6 Man , The Bicyclists , The Empty Building (short) , Simply Irresistible , Ghosts Don't Exist and more.
Watch movies with Phillip Roebuck online
Phillip Roebuck biography

This block contains the information about Phillip Roebuck and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Phillip Justice Roebuck was born in Norfolk, Virginia on August 2, 1971. He began acting at the age of nine, when his parents enrolled him in a K-12 school for the performing arts in Sarasota, Florida. He is a self-taught musician and a father of two - Phineas Roebuck and Ruby Lee Roebuck.
Where Phillip Roebuck born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Phillip Roebuck was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Phillip Roebuck was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Phillip Roebuck filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Phillip Roebuck acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Simply Irresistible - Soundtrack (writer: "Little King") $6M 1999 $2.23M $4.39M
Ghosts Don't Exist - Brett Wilson $250K 2010
The Empty Building (short) - Musician $170K 2004
$6 Man - Blake Sorrenson $100K 2008
The Bicyclists - Soundtrack (writer: "Be My Little Widow") (performer: "Be My Little Widow") $100K 2009
Night Watcher (video) - Ian $100K 2008
Miss Shellagh's Miniskirt - Alan Fletcher $25K 2008
In Search of a Midnight Kiss - Soundtrack (writer: "Box Peen Hammer") (performer: "Box Peen Hammer") $25K 2007 $13.4K $172K
Neither Here Nor There: The Waiting Room (short) - Emmit $10K 2007
Kiss from the Grave - Davenport $10K 2007
Moving - Soundtrack (writer: "She Aint Nobody's Baby She's Somebody's Mama", "Sky to Blue") (performer: "She Aint Nobody's Baby She's Somebody's Mama", "Sky to Blue") $9K 2002
Godma (short) - Evangelist $5.5K 2006
Night Blooming (short) - Kevin $800 2007
Mole in the Ground: The Story of Phillip Roebuck and His One Man Band (video documentary short) - Himself, Composer 2004
The Hand Job - Soundtrack (writer: "Pull Off Your Water") (performer: "Pull Off Your Water") 2005
Five for Silence (short) - Soundtrack (writer: "Monkey Fist", "Running Home") (performer: "Monkey Fist", "Running Home") 2009
My Blind Brother (short) - Musician 2003
Shaniko - Timothy Burns, Director, Writer (writer), Producer 2008
Cafй Annoyй (short) - Annoying Cigarette Bummer 2005
Con Artist (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "La Rambla") (performer: "La Rambla") 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sam Worthington photo Sam Worthington
August 2, 1976
Godalming, Surrey, England, UK
Edward Furlong photo Edward Furlong
August 2, 1977
Glendale, California, USA
Peter O'Toole photo Peter O'Toole
August 2, 1932
Connemara, County Galway, Ireland
Cynthia Stevenson photo Cynthia Stevenson
August 2, 1962
Piedmont, California, USA
Sara Foster photo Sara Foster
August 2, 1981
USA
Latest Movies
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page