demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pierre Semmler
Pierre Semmler
Advertisement
Pierre Semmler info
Born: 19 April, 1943
Also Known As: Peter Semler, Pierre Semmler, Peter Semmler
Known for: Edith and Marcel , The Other One's Mug , Les turlupins , Dossier 51 , Rookies Run Amok 2 and more.
Where Pierre Semmler born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pierre Semmler was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pierre Semmler was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pierre Semmler filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pierre Semmler acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rookies Run Amok 2 - Le lieutenant Karl (as Peter Semler) 1983
Les turlupins - L'officier allemand 1980
Dossier 51 - Agent 2429 (as Peter Semler) 1978
Edith and Marcel - Actor 1983
The Other One's Mug - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1979
One Two Two - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1978
Le grand carnaval - Pilote allemand 1983
Mesrine - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1984
Un homme а ma taille - Berthold Meyer 1983
Le Crabe-Tambour - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1977
Stella - Un officier allemand (as Peter Semler) 1983
Plus beau que moi, tu meurs - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1982
A Simple Story - Patrick (as Peter Semler) 1978
Balles perdues - Le directeur de la banque (as Peter Semler) 1983
L'as des as - Actor 1982
Le divorcement - Hoffman (as Peter Semler) 1979
L'ombre rouge - L'officier SS (as Peter Semler) 1981
Invitation au voyage - Un norvйgien (as Peter Semler) 1982
3 hommes а abattre - Actor (uncredited) 1980
Bolero - Actor (as Peter Semler) 1981
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shannon Lee photo Shannon Lee
April 19, 1969
Los Angeles County, California, USA
James Franco photo James Franco
April 19, 1978
Palo Alto, California, USA
Tony Plana photo Tony Plana
April 19, 1952
Havana, Cuba
Catalina Sandino Moreno photo Catalina Sandino Moreno
April 19, 1981
Bogota, Colombia
Tim Curry photo Tim Curry
April 19, 1946
Grappenhall, Cheshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page