madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pony R. Horton
Advertisement
Pony R. Horton info
Born: 18 June, 1958
Birth Name: Rich Elson
Height: 1.83 (6')
Known for: Masque of the Red Death , Rescue Men: The Story of the Pea Island Lifesavers (documentary) , Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II , Eternity and more.
Pony R. Horton biography

This block contains the information about Pony R. Horton and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pony R. Horton is an American filmmaker/journalist/actor of Irish and Cherokee descent. He has lent his talents, usually in the area of technical or visual effects work, to a number of low-and-medium budget feature films, four of which were produced by Roger Corman, including Masque of the Red Death (1989), and Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II (1989), as a matte artist/cinematographer.
Where Pony R. Horton born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pony R. Horton was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pony R. Horton was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pony R. Horton filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pony R. Horton acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rescue Men: The Story of the Pea Island Lifesavers (documentary) - Special Effects, Editor $100K 2010
Eternity - Matte Artist, King's Guard #4 1989
Masque of the Red Death - Matte Cinematography, Special Cinematographer 1989
Wizards of the Lost Kingdom II - Matte Artist 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kim Dickens photo Kim Dickens
June 18, 1965
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Alana De La Garza photo Alana De La Garza
June 18, 1976
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Isabella Rossellini photo Isabella Rossellini
June 18, 1952
Rome, Italy
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page