joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Pooch Hall
Pooch Hall
Advertisement
Pooch Hall info
Born: 8 February, 1976
Birth Name: Marion H. Hall Jr.
Also Known As: Pooch Hall, 'Pooch' Marion Hall, Marion Hall, Marion Jr.
Known for: Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming , Hood of Horror , Blue Hill Avenue , Beacon Hill , A Tale of Two Pizzas and more.
Watch movies with Pooch Hall online
Pooch Hall biography

This block contains the information about Pooch Hall and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Pooch Hall was born on February 8th 1976 in Brockton, Massachussetts. There he played football, ran track and boxed. Pooch won the Southern New England golden gloves in 1994. He started acting at the age of 21. He started in commercials and then made his debut in the film Lift. He played Derrick, a shoplifter. Pooch was in several movies,including the hit film Black Cloud written and directed by Rick Schroder.
Where Pooch Hall born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Pooch Hall was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Pooch Hall was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Pooch Hall filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Pooch Hall acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hood of Horror - Sod $5M 2006
Blue Hill Avenue - Billy 'Schlep Rock' Brown (as Marion Hall) $1.2M 2001
Beacon Hill - Michael Cannon $1M 2003
Stomp the Yard 2: Homecoming - Dane 2010
A Tale of Two Pizzas - Eugene 2003
Lift - Derek 2001
Black Cloud - Rocket Ray Tracey (as 'Pooch' Marion Hall) 2004
Blind Dating - Jay 2006 $61.9K $87.4K
The Food Chain: A Hollywood Scarytale (short) - Chad Prater 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Seth Green photo Seth Green
February 8, 1974
Overbrook Park, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Creed Bratton photo Creed Bratton
February 8, 1943
Los Angeles, California, USA
Jordan Todosey photo Jordan Todosey
February 8, 1995
Ontario, Canada
Liam McIntyre photo Liam McIntyre
February 8, 1982
Adelaide, Australia
Mary Steenburgen photo Mary Steenburgen
February 8, 1953
Newport, Arkansas, USA
Latest Movies
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page