Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rachel Luttrell
Rachel Luttrell
Advertisement
Rachel Luttrell info
Born: 19 January, 1971
Birth Name: Rachel Zawadi Luttrell
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Rachel Luttrell, Rachel Z. Luttrell
Spouse: Loyd Bateman (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Stop Thief! (short) , The Aviary , Impostor , Hardwired , A Dog's Breakfast and more.
Rachel Luttrell biography

This block contains the information about Rachel Luttrell and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachel Luttrell was born in Tanzania and moved to Canada with her family at the age of five. Her mother is from Lushoto, Tanzania and her father is a Louisiana native of British descent. Her classical studies included ballet (trained at The Russian Academy of Classical Ballet) and music (she plays the piano and sings) trained at the Royal Conservatory of Music in Toronto and by her father.

Her father participated in the internationally acclaimed Toronto Mendelssohn Choir.
Where Rachel Luttrell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Luttrell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Luttrell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Luttrell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Luttrell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Impostor - Scan Room Nurse $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
Hardwired - Candace $5M 2009
The Aviary - Portia $500K 2005
A Dog's Breakfast - Ratcha $120K 2007
Stop Thief! (short) - Nicky $10K 2004
Personal Effects (short) - Actress 1992
Joe's So Mean to Josephine - Girl in Bar 1996
Everyday Use - Dee 2003
House - Actress 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marsha Thomason photo Marsha Thomason
January 19, 1976
Manchester, England, UK
Logan Lerman photo Logan Lerman
January 19, 1992
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Felicity Jones photo Felicity Jones
January 19, 1984
Birmingham, West Midlands, England, UK
Shawn Wayans photo Shawn Wayans
January 19, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Paul McCrane photo Paul McCrane
January 19, 1961
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page