Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rachel Roberts
Rachel Roberts
Advertisement
Rachel Roberts info
Born: 8 April, 1978
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Rachel Roberts, Simone, Anna Green
Spouse: Andrew Niccol ( 2002 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: How to Seduce Difficult Women , S1m0ne and more.
Watch movies with Rachel Roberts online
Movie Year
The Host The Host 2013
Rachel Roberts biography

This block contains the information about Rachel Roberts and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachel Roberts began her career at age sixteen in her hometown of Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.
Where Rachel Roberts born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachel Roberts was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachel Roberts was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachel Roberts filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachel Roberts acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
S1m0ne - Simone (as Simone), Simone Wishes To Thank The Following For Their Contribution To The Making Of Simone 2002 $3.81M $9.68M
How to Seduce Difficult Women - Sabrina 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kirsten Storms photo Kirsten Storms
April 8, 1984
Orlando, Florida, USA
Sung Kang photo Sung Kang
April 8, 1972
Gainesville, Georgia, USA
Robin Wright photo Robin Wright
April 8, 1966
Dallas, Texas, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Gambit
Gambit
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page