trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rachelle Lefevre
Rachelle Lefevre
Advertisement
Rachelle Lefevre info
Born: 1 February, 1979
Birth Name: Rachelle Marie Lefevre
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Rachelle Lefevre, Rachelle Lefиvre, Rachelle Lefebvre
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Confessions of a Dangerous Mind , Twilight , New Moon , Abandon , The River King and more.
Rachelle Lefevre biography

This block contains the information about Rachelle Lefevre and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rachelle Lefebvre was born and grows up in Montreal; her father was the most popular teacher in the school, as his method of teaching consisted in understanding the fact that kids should be interested on his lessons. That is why while teaching them; he was also telling them interesting stories about some famous people, that is why kids loved attending his classes. It is interesting to know that she has a sister in Russia. She learnt the art of drawing in Dawson’s College, where she was performing on the stage of local theater for two years. Also she graduated McGill University, but no matter what she couldn’t find any job. That is why she went as a waitress to a sushi restaurant in Montreal, where she was noticed by one of the clients who has invited her to perform a small role in one comedy. That was the point where her carrier has started. In 2002 she appeared in “One Man Confessions” which was produced by George Clooney. In 2004 she already moved to the West Hollywood, and she gets the role in “Noel” movie. Rachelle performed in a variety of TV shows, and advertising commercials. Among her TV show works, we find: “From 16 up”, “the spelled ones” and many, many others. In 2008 she was invited to perform the role of Victoria which was a vampire in “Twilight”, and also in the next part of the “Twilight. Saga. New Moon”
Where Rachelle Lefevre born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rachelle Lefevre was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rachelle Lefevre was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rachelle Lefevre filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rachelle Lefevre acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
New Moon - Victoria $50M 2009 $143M $297M
Twilight - Victoria $37M 2008 $69.6M $191M
Confessions of a Dangerous Mind - Tuvia, Age 25 $29M 2002
Abandon - Eager Beaver $25M 2002 $5.06M $10.7M
The River King - Carlin Leander $16M 2005
The Pool Boys - Laura $15M 2010
Casino Jack - Emily Miller $15M 2010 $34.5K $833K
Suffering Man's Charity - Elaine $3M 2007
Prom Wars: Love Is a Battlefield - Sabina $1.8M 2008
Dead Awake - Randi Baum 2001
Noel - Holly 2004
Life in the Balance - Kristy Carswell (as Rachelle Lefebvre) 2001
Hatley High - Hyacinthe Marquez 2003
Deception (video) - Denise 2003
The Big Thing (short) - Sarah 2004
Fugitive Pieces - Naomi 2007 $102K $634K
Stardom - Also Featuring 2000 $6.98K $10.6K
Pure - Julie 2005
Barney's Version - Clara 'Chambers' Charnofsky 2010 $65.2K $576K
Head in the Clouds - Alice (uncredited) 2004 $46.1K $398K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Max Ryan photo Max Ryan
February 1, 1967
England, UK
Rebecca Creskoff photo Rebecca Creskoff
February 1, 1971
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Bill Mumy photo Bill Mumy
February 1, 1954
San Gabriel, California, USA
Heather Morris photo Heather Morris
February 1, 1987
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Sherilyn Fenn photo Sherilyn Fenn
February 1, 1965
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page