Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Randy Wayne
Randy Wayne
Advertisement
Randy Wayne info
Born: 7 August, 1981
Birth Name: Randy Wayne Frederick
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Known for: Dream Boy , Cougars, Inc. , The Haunting of Molly Hartley , Foreign Exchange , The Fun Park (video) and more.
Watch movies with Randy Wayne online
Randy Wayne biography

This block contains the information about Randy Wayne and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Randy Wayne is an actor who was born in August 1981, in Moore. In 2002 he participated in British reality show "The Shiprewcked". Since 2005 he began appearing in the episodes of various TV shows: "Jack and Booby", "Life with Frannid" and many others. Also in 2005 he got his first role in a full low budget horror movie "The scar". In 2006 he performed a role in the movie "King of surfers" and later same year he played in a comedy drama "Reunion", as well as roles in many other projects.
Where Randy Wayne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Randy Wayne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Randy Wayne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Randy Wayne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Randy Wayne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Haunting of Molly Hartley - Michael $5M 2008 $5.42M $13.4M
Dream Boy - Burke $1.2M 2008 $2.24K $6.32K
Cougars, Inc. - Co-producer $1M 2010
The Fun Park (video) - Justin $1M 2007
Foreign Exchange - Jay Noble $1M 2008
To Save a Life - Jake Taylor $1M 2009 $1.51M $3.77M
Frat Party - Duffy $1M 2009
Why Am I Doing This? - Aaron $500K 2009
The 13th Alley - Matt $150K 2008
The Last Hurrah - Dogbowl $120K 2009
Lights Out - Noah $100K 2010
Scar - Tom $40K 2005
The Shadow of the Night (short) - Vampire $13K 2008
Air - Producer 2010
Men, Interrupted - Special Thanks 2010
Open House - Co-producer 2010
The Curiosity of Chance - Special Thanks 2006
The Surfer King - Robbie Zirpollo 2006
Reunion - Jake 2006
The Trial - Pete Thomason 2010 $8.96K $19.2K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michael Shannon photo Michael Shannon
August 7, 1974
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Karl Urban photo Karl Urban
August 7, 1972
Wellington, New Zealand
Ramon Estevez photo Ramon Estevez
August 7, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Wayne Knight
August 7, 1955
Cartersville, Georgia, USA
Charlize Theron photo Charlize Theron
August 7, 1975
Benoni, Gauteng, South Africa
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page