Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Raphael Klompers
Raphael Klompers info
Born: 28 July, 1979
Nickname: Raaf / Rafe
Known for: Horizonica , Bad Influence (video short) , Het b, Samsam & Bart (video short) , The Dojomaster (video) and more.
Raphael Klompers biography

This block contains the information about Raphael Klompers and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Raphael Klompers is an all-round martial artist and stuntman. He started training at an early age and is now skilled in Karate, Tae Kwon Do, Capoeira, Boxing and Wrestling. He also reads many books about martial arts, because Raphael considers a martial artist's philosophy is just as important as physical skills. Raphael formed BAAAH Productions, currently also known as B-PRO. They made small action movies and in 2003 they had a breakthrough with The Dojomaster.
Where Raphael Klompers born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Raphael Klompers was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Raphael Klompers was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Raphael Klompers filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Raphael Klompers acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Dojomaster (video) - Action Coordinator, Action Director, Stunts, De meester/Overvaller, Writer, Director, Producer 2003
Het b-Team (video short) - Stunt Coordinator, Darth Raphael 2005
Bad Influence (video short) - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Cinema employee, Extras Attendant (uncredited) 2006
Horizonica - Stunts, Radical 2006
Samsam & Bart (video short) - Fight Coordinator, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Samsam/Arie, Director, Props 2005
Puske en Piske: Warme wafels (met poedersuiker) (video short) - Jeroen, Fight Trainer 2006
Bassi & Driaan en de verborgen schatkaart (video short) - Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Bassi, Writer 2005
Kung Fu Idols (video short) - Stunts, Wasted Boy/Bassi 2006
Bum Fu: A Joint Venture (video) - Safety Advisor, Stunt Coordinator, Stunts, Harold, Bum Fu Master/Tournament fighter: Wasted Boy, Writer (characters) (concept), Producer, Assistant To Cinematographer 2004
Copywrong (video short) - Thanks 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lori Loughlin photo Lori Loughlin
July 28, 1964
Queens, New York, USA
Emily Hahn photo Emily Hahn
July 28, 2000
Los Angeles, California
Peter Cullen
July 28, 1941
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Leonor Watling photo Leonor Watling
July 28, 1975
Madrid, Madrid, Spain
Latest Movies
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page