madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn
Rebecca Romijn info
Born: 6 November, 1972
Birth Name: Rebecca Alie Romijn
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Rebecca Romijn, Rebecca Romijn-Stamos, Rebecca Romijn Stamos
Spouse: Jerry O&
x27;Connell (14 July 2007 – present) 2 children
John Stamos (19 September 1998 – 01 March 2005) (divorced)
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Femme Fatale , X, X2 , Rollerball , X and more.
Watch movies with Rebecca Romijn online
Rebecca Romijn biography

This block contains the information about Rebecca Romijn and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rebecca Romjin was born in Berkley, which is located in California, and which is a famous University city, in November 1972. Her father was of Hollandaise origin who worked in a factory producing furniture, and her mother was teaching English language at school. When she was seven her parents divorced and she remained with her mother. With her father she communicated only a few times after that. Her mother was “spinning” in the intellectual sphere that is why they were having a lot of guests at home who were professors or best students in the university. The atmosphere of freedom in the bohemia society became a natural environment for little Rebecca. Soon she started a modeling carrier. And on one of the shows she met her future husband John Stamos. In September 1998 they married and relocated to Beverly Hills, since that time she became Rebecca Romijin Stamos. In 1999 she was nominated for the title “Woman of the Year” by GQ magazine. In 2000 she was leading her own show on MTV channel, she performed in the “Friends” TV show. Later she met Bryan de Palma who has discovered her huge talent, and invited her to play in “The Strong Woman”. Her partner in the movie was Antonio Banderas, who was speaking of her as about a nice and very talented actress.
Where Rebecca Romijn born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rebecca Romijn was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rebecca Romijn was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rebecca Romijn filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rebecca Romijn acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Raven Darkholme/Mystique $210M 2006 $123M $234M
X2 - Raven Darkholme/Mystique (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $110M 2003 $85.6M $215M
X-Men - Mystique (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $75M 2000 $54.5M $157M
Rollerball - Aurora (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $70M 2002 $9.01M $19M
Femme Fatale - Laure/Lily (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $35M 2002 $2.78M $6.59M
Godsend - Jessie Duncan (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $25M 2004 $6.8M $14.3M
The Punisher - Joan (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) $15.5M 2004 $13.8M $33.7M
Dirty Work - Bearded Lady $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
Lake City - Jennifer $4M 2008
Worst Wedding DJ Ever (video short) - Actress 2010
Man About Town - Nina Giamoro 2006
Lies & Alibis - Lola 2006
S1m0ne - Faith (uncredited) 2002 $3.81M $9.68M
Wet Dreams (documentary) - Herself, Executive Producer 2006
The Con Artist - Belinda 2010
Femme Fatale: Dream Within a Dream (video documentary short) - Herself - 'Laure Ash/Lily' (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos), Special Thanks (as Rebecca Romijn-Stamos) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ethan Hawke photo Ethan Hawke
November 6, 1970
Austin, Texas, USA
Michael Cerveris photo Michael Cerveris
November 6, 1960
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Lori Singer photo Lori Singer
November 6, 1957
Corpus Christi, Texas, USA
Taryn Manning photo Taryn Manning
November 6, 1978
Tucson, Arizona, USA
Thandie Newton photo Thandie Newton
November 6, 1972
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page