madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rebekah Paltrow
Rebekah Paltrow
Advertisement
Rebekah Paltrow info
Born: 26 February, 1978
Birth Name: Rebekah Victoria Paltrow
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Rebbi
Spouse: Adam Neumann ( October 2008 – present)
Known for: Nomads , Betrayed (short) , Fair Game and more.
Rebekah Paltrow biography

This block contains the information about Rebekah Paltrow and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rebekah Paltrow is a New York based actress. Born and raised in NY, Rebekah attended The Horace Mann School and went on to major in Economics, Politics, and Buddhism at Cornell University. After graduation, Rebekah accepted a job trading equities at Solomon Smith Barney. Soon thereafter, she left to pursue a career in acting. She trained with Eric Morris, Larry Moss, Harold Guskin, and The Old Vic Theatre.
Where Rebekah Paltrow born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rebekah Paltrow was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rebekah Paltrow was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rebekah Paltrow filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rebekah Paltrow acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Betrayed (short) - Thanks 2009
Fair Game - UN Ambassador (uncredited) 2010 $652K $9.41M
Nomads - Samantha 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ed Quinn photo Ed Quinn
February 26, 1968
Berkeley, California, USA
Mark Dacascos photo Mark Dacascos
February 26, 1964
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Taylor Dooley photo Taylor Dooley
February 26, 1993
Grosse Pointe, Michigan, USA
Bill Duke photo Bill Duke
February 26, 1943
Poughkeepsie, New York, USA
Shiloh Fernandez photo Shiloh Fernandez
February 26, 1985
Ukiah, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page