joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Reginald VelJohnson
Reginald VelJohnson info
Born: 16 August, 1952
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Reggie
Also Known As: Reginald VelJohnson, Reginald Vel Johnson, Reginald Veljohnson, Reggie Vel Johnson, Reginald Johnson
Known for: Die Hard 2 , Three Days to Vegas , Die Hard , Like Mike , Ghostbusters and more.
Watch movies with Reginald VelJohnson online
Where Reginald VelJohnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Reginald VelJohnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Reginald VelJohnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Reginald VelJohnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Reginald VelJohnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Die Hard 2 - Sgt. Al Powell $70M 1990 $118M
Ghostbusters - Jail Guard (as Reggie Vel Johnson) $32M 1984 $13.6M $239M
Like Mike - Mr. Boyd $30M 2002 $12.2M $51.4M
Die Hard - Sgt. Al Powell (as Reginald Veljohnson) $28M 1988 $81.4M
Three Days to Vegas - RJ Jackson (as Reginald Vel Johnson) $12M 2007
Jelly - Joe Woods $1.5M 2010
Sex Tax: Based on a True Story - Merle $1.5M 2010
A Fond Little Memory (short) - Actor $15K 1991
Plain Clothes - Captain Graff 1988 $289K
Turner & Hooch - Det. David Sutton (as Reginald Veljohnson) 1989 $71.1M
Waitin' to Live - Willard Loggins 2002
Magic Sticks - Licorice 1987
Hidden Secrets - Norman Wexler 2006
Wolfen - Morgue Attendant (as Reginald Vel Johnson) 1981
Out at the Wedding - Dexter 2007
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins - Ambulance driver 1985
Steppin: The Movie - Mr. Shavers 2009
'Crocodile' Dundee - Gus 1986 $175M
You Again - Mason Dunlevy 2010 $8.41M $25.7M
Full Contact - Fighter #2 (as Reginald Johnson) 1993
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Reginald VelJohnson salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Die Hard 1988 $100,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cameron Monaghan photo Cameron Monaghan
August 16, 1993
Santa Monica, California, USA
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Rumer Willis photo Rumer Willis
August 16, 1988
Paducah, Kentucky, USA
Steve Carell photo Steve Carell
August 16, 1962
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Cam Gigandet photo Cam Gigandet
August 16, 1982
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page