jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Renée O'Connor
Renée O'Connor
Renée O'Connor info
Born: 15 February, 1971
Birth Name: Evelyn Renee O'Connor
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Ren / ROC
Also Known As: Renйe O'Connor, Renee O'Connor, Gabrielle Xena's scene-stealin' friend, Rene O'Connor, Reneй O'Connor
Spouse: Steve Muir (14 October 2000 – 2004) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Boogeyman 2 , One Weekend a Month (short) , The Adventures of Huck Finn , Stone Cold , Ghost Town: The Movie and more.
Renée O'Connor biography

This block contains the information about Renée O'Connor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Evelyn Renee O’Connor was born in the middle of February 1971, in the state of Texas. She is an American cinema and television actress. She was studying in the High school of Art and artistic Performance in Houston. The first time she appeared in a TV show, was by the time when she was a small garland performed in Mickey Mouse’s show in 1989. But her mostly famous role – is Gabriel’s role in the TV show about women who were warriors, called “Zena the queen of warriors”, in that TV show, she was performing the role of Zena’s best friend, who was always advising her, and was her spirit, as without her, Zena was becoming very cruel towards anyone around. Also she performed in such movies, as “Follow the river”, and as “Hidden blessing”. There were two theater plays in which she performed, and which became famous, such as: “Love Letters” and Lady Macbeth’s role in the theater spectacle with the same name. She was married with Steve Moiré. Their marriage lasted almost six years, but in 2005, one of the most beautiful couples divorced. They have a son, whose name is Myles, and a daughter, whose name is Iris. Currently she is busy with filming in a new movie.
Where Renée O'Connor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Renée O'Connor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Renée O'Connor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Renée O'Connor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Renée O'Connor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stone Cold - Tinselteeth (as Rene O'Connor) $17M 1991 $9.29M
The Adventures of Huck Finn - Julia Wilks $6.5M 1993 $24.1M
Boogeyman 2 - Dr. Jessica Ryan (as Reneй O'Connor) $4.5M 2007
Ghost Town: The Movie - Little Jack $500K 2007
One Weekend a Month (short) - Meg McDermott, Special Thanks $4K 2004
Words Unspoken (short) - Sue, Executive Producer, Producer, Director, Writer (written by) 2010
2010: Moby Dick (video) - Dr. Michelle Herman 2010
Bitch Slap - Sister Batril 2009 $12.3K $17.4K
False Identity - Angela Errickson 1990
Deadrise - Paula 2011
Night Game - Lorraine Beasley 1989 $338K
Xena: Warrior Princess - A Friend in Need (The Director's Cut) (video) - Gabrielle 2002
Black Snow - Jennifer Winslow 1989
Rubbernecking - Ashton 2000
Darkman II: The Return of Durant (video) - Laurie Brinkman 1995
Diamonds and Guns (video) - Ashley, Executive Producer, Producer, Director (co-director), Second Unit Co-director 2008
Hercules and Xena - The Animated Movie: The Battle for Mount Olympus (video) - Gabrielle (voice) 1998
Infinity (short) - Elizabeth, Producer 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Bonnie Dennison photo Bonnie Dennison
February 15, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Megan Dodds photo Megan Dodds
February 15, 1970
Sacramento, California, USA
Kevin McCarthy photo Kevin McCarthy
February 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, U
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page