madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Dempsey
Richard Dempsey
Advertisement
Richard Dempsey info
Born: 16 May, 1974
Height: 1.89 (6' 2½")
Also Known As: Richard Dempsey, Richard Dompsey
Known for: 24 Hours in London , The Barber of Siberia , Royal Deceit and more.
Where Richard Dempsey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Dempsey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Dempsey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Dempsey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Dempsey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Barber of Siberia - The stutterer (as Richard Dompsey) $35M 1998
Royal Deceit - Sigurd 1994
24 Hours in London - Olly Walsh 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Thomas Brodie-Sangster photo Thomas Brodie-Sangster
May 16, 1990
London, England, UK
Jim Sturgess photo Jim Sturgess
May 16, 1978
England, UK
Julia Voth photo Julia Voth
May 16, 1985
Saskatchewan, Canada
Pierce Brosnan photo Pierce Brosnan
May 16, 1953
Navan, Co. Meath, Ireland
Danny Trejo photo Danny Trejo
May 16, 1944
Echo Park, Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page