demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Richard Hatch
Richard Hatch
Advertisement
Richard Hatch info
Born: 21 May, 1945
Birth Name: Richard Lawrence Hatch
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Richard Hatch, Richard Lawrence Hatch
Spouse: Jo Marie (? – ?) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe.
Known for: Galacticon (video) , The Rain Makers , Last Platoon , Prisoners of the Lost Universe , InAlienable and more.
Richard Hatch biography

This block contains the information about Richard Hatch and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Santa Monica, California, USA, Richard Hatch was studying classical piano at the age of eight, and knew he wanted to carve out a career as a performer before he reached his teens. After attending Harbor College in San Pedro, he joined a Los Angeles repertory company with which he traveled to New York City in 1967. He performed in the plays "Song of Walt Whitman", "Young Rebels" and a production called "Exercise", which Richard directed.
Where Richard Hatch born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Richard Hatch was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Richard Hatch was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Richard Hatch filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Richard Hatch acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
InAlienable - Dr. Eric Norris $1.5M 2008
The Rain Makers - Wyatt $900K 2005
Galacticon (video) - Richard hatch, Executive Producer, Director $50K 2003
Prisoners of the Lost Universe - Dan 1983
Last Platoon - Costa 1988
The Ghost - Edward 2001
Best Friends - Jesse 1975
Leathernecks - Actor 1988
Skills for Actors: Weapon Handling Skills (video) - Host-Himself 2002
Living Legend: The King of Rock and Roll - Actor 1980
Party Line - Dan 1988 $155K
The Great War of Magellan (short) - Akillian, Producer, Director, Writer (writer) 2005
Charlie Chan and the Curse of the Dragon Queen - Lee Chan, Jr. 1981
The Hitch-Hikers - Actor 1989
War of Heaven (short) - Forbes 2010
Mal d'Africa - Tony La Palma 1990
Ghetto Blaster - Travis 1989
Heated Vengeance - Hoffman 1985
Dark Bar - Marco 1988
Renaissance - Tristan Anderson 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lisa Edelstein
May 21, 1966
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Noel Fielding
May 21, 1973
Westminster, London, England, UK
Fairuza Balk photo Fairuza Balk
May 21, 1974
Point Reyes, California, USA
Mr. T photo Mr. T
May 21, 1952
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Hutch Dano photo Hutch Dano
May 21, 1992
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page