trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Fox
Rick Fox
Advertisement
Rick Fox info
Born: 24 July, 1969
Birth Name: Ulrich Alexander Fox
Height: 2.01 (6' 7")
Spouse: Vanessa Williams (26 September 1999 – 2005) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: He Got Game , Mini's First Time , Eddie , Holes , Resurrection and more.
Rick Fox biography

This block contains the information about Rick Fox and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ulrich Alexander Fox was born in July 1969 in Toronto. Rick is the son of Diana Jeras- who is an ex Olympic champion in gymnastics, and of a simple worker on a factory. By the time Rick was three years old his parents relocated to his father’s motherhood which was located on Bahamas. Since being small he was very much interested in all kinds of sports, though his favorite type of sports was Basketball. That is why after graduating the school he entered the Kingsway Academy where he became one of the members of the University Football Team. This was the team in which he spent one of the most successful seasons in his sportive carrier. Later he came back to his motherland, and that was the breakthrough point of his carrier, as that was the moment, when he debut on the Canadian television as an actor, though it was not quite an acting performance. His first role he played in a local TV show, it was a role of a convict, besides that he played in a few movies about basketball (it was mainly due to his perfect sportive shape which he was shown with great pleasure. Later were a few roles in movies and by each role played he was becoming more, and more professional Rick is married with the singer Vanessa Williams. The ceremony of their marriage was very modest and was held in Bahamas. In 2000 was born their daughter Sasha, and in 2005 the couple divorced. Nevertheless they keep friendly relationship till today.
Where Rick Fox born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Fox was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Fox was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Fox filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Fox acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Eddie - Terry Hastings $30M 1996 $178K $31.4M
Holes - Clyde 'Sweetfeet' Livingston $30M 2003 $16.3M $67.3M
He Got Game - Chick Deagan $25M 1998 $7.61M $21.6M
Resurrection - Scholfield $10M 1999
Mini's First Time - Fabrizio $6M 2006 $21.8K $48.9K
Blue Chips - The Texas Western Team 1994 $22.4M
Fox vs. Fox - Actor 2010
Hysteria - Producer 2010
Meet the Browns - Harry 2008 $20.1M $41.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chris Sarandon photo Chris Sarandon
July 24, 1942
Beckley, West Virginia, USA
Daveigh Chase photo Daveigh Chase
July 24, 1990
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Laura Leighton photo Laura Leighton
July 24, 1968
Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Rose Byrne photo Rose Byrne
July 24, 1979
Balmain, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Megan Park photo Megan Park
July 24, 1986
Lindsay, Ontario, Canada
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page