jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Rockwell
Advertisement
Rick Rockwell info
Born: 27 November, 1956
Birth Name: Richard Scott Balkey
Spouse: Darva Conger (15 February 2000 – 05 April 2000) (annulled)
Known for: Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! , Killer Tomatoes Eat France! , Pickup on 101 , Return of the Killer Tomatoes! , Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! and more.
Where Rick Rockwell born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Rockwell was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Rockwell was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Rockwell filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Rockwell acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Attack of the Killer Tomatoes! - Writer (written by) $90K 1978
Killer Tomatoes Eat France! - Ze Capitan 1992
Pickup on 101 - Actor (uncredited) 1972
Return of the Killer Tomatoes! - Jim Richardson/Tomato dealer 1988
Killer Tomatoes Strike Back! - Lance Boyle, Writer (writer) 1991
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Fisher Stevens photo Fisher Stevens
November 27, 1963
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page