Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rick Tan
Advertisement
Rick Tan info
Born: 26 November, 1971
Birth Name: Rick Chee Tan
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: G, Rice Rhapsody , Si ge 32A he yi ge xiang jiao shao nian and more.
Rick Tan biography

This block contains the information about Rick Tan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Perhaps the most exciting personality to score big overseas, Rick Tan is without a doubt one of Singapore's most victorious export in the entertainment industry.

Back after enjoying a successful tenure in Taiwan, Hong Kong and China as a versatile talk show and entertainment host, Rick has decided to return to where his heart is - his homeland, Singapore.
Where Rick Tan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rick Tan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rick Tan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rick Tan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rick Tan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rice Rhapsody - Gigi Manager 2004
G-23 (short) - Actor 2005
Si ge 32A he yi ge xiang jiao shao nian - Stripper Roomate 1996
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Tina Turner photo Tina Turner
November 26, 1939
Nutbush, Tennessee, USA
Peter Facinelli photo Peter Facinelli
November 26, 1973
Queens, New York, USA
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Tamsin Egerton
November 26, 1988
Hampshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page