Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rémy Girard
Rémy Girard
Advertisement
Rémy Girard info
Born: 10 August, 1950
Also Known As: Rйmy Girard, Remy Girard
Awards: 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: Blades of Glory , Fish Tale Soup , The Red Violin , Free Money , The Barbarian Invasions and more.
Where Rémy Girard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rémy Girard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rémy Girard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rémy Girard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rémy Girard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blades of Glory - Father St. Pierre $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Free Money - Louis $30M 1998
The Red Violin - Customs Agent (Montrйal) $10M 1998 $130K $9.47M
The Barbarian Invasions - Rйmy $5M 2003 $79.7K $3.43M
Fish Tale Soup - Markus 1996
Montrйal vu par... - Consul (segment "Vue d'ailleurs") 1991
Happy Memories - Amant de maman 1981
Le secret de Jйrфme - Cyrille Marquis 1994
Rafales - Radio Station Manager 1990
Jesus of Montreal - Martin 1989 $1.6M
La pagaille - Martin 1991
Dans le ventre du dragon - Steve 1989
La Florida - Leo 1993 $1.6M
J'ai pas dit mon dernier mot - Narrator (voice) 1986
L'homme idйal - Bob 1996 $1.2M
Amoureux fou - Rйmy, Soundtrack (music: "C'est plus fort que nous") 1991
Le crime d'Ovide Plouffe - Annonceur de la radio 1984
Lilies - The Baroness 1996 $221K
L'empire des lumiиres (short) - Actor 1991
Les yeux rouges - Henri-Paul 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Leo Fitzpatrick photo Leo Fitzpatrick
August 10, 1978
Orange, New Jersey, USA
Joanna Garcia photo Joanna Garcia
August 10, 1979
Tampa, Florida, USA
Mike McGlone photo Mike McGlone
August 10, 1972
White Plains, New York, USA
Justin Theroux photo Justin Theroux
August 10, 1971
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Antonio Banderas photo Antonio Banderas
August 10, 1960
Mбlaga, Mбlaga, Andalucнa, Spain
Latest Movies
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page