jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rob Corddry
Rob Corddry
Rob Corddry info
Born: 4 February, 1971
Birth Name: Robert William Corddry
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Rob Corddry, Cutter Spindell, Robert Corddry
Spouse: Sandra Corddry ( 2002 – present) 2 children
Known for: Blades of Glory , Hot Tub Time Machine , Arthur and the Invisibles , Failure to Launch , I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry and more.
Rob Corddry biography

This block contains the information about Rob Corddry and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rob Corddry is famous for his participation in the “Tonight Show with Jay Leno”. The date of birthday of this actor is February 4, 1971. His birthplace is Weymouth, Massachusetts, USA. Also Rob Corddry is known for his roles in the comedies, which were titled: “I’m getting married in the first counter”, “What happens in Vegas” and “The Time Machine in the Jacuzzi”. It is worth to say that the favorite actor of millions of people graduated from the “Journalism University of Massachusetts”. Then he began his acting career. In 1994 Rob Corddry decided to move to New York. After some time the future actor got into the National Theatre of Shakespeare. Rob Corddry began to work in such troupes as: “Naked Babies” and “Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre”. In 1995 the actor participated in the series, which were titled “Law and Oder”, where he played a rather small role. In 2003 Rob Corddry took part in the shooting the comedy, which was called “Old school”. The last his work was the role in the movie “The Time Machine in the Jacuzzi”.
Where Rob Corddry born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rob Corddry was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rob Corddry was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rob Corddry filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rob Corddry acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry - Jim the Protestor $85M 2007 $34.2M $120M
Arthur and the Invisibles - Seides (voice: English version) $80M 2006 $5.7M $15.1M
Blades of Glory - Bryce $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Failure to Launch - Gun Salesman #1 $50M 2006 $24.4M $88.7M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Lou Dorchen $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
What Happens in Vegas - Hater $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
Unaccompanied Minors - Sam Davenport $26M 2006 $5.82M $16.6M
W. - Ari Fleischer $25.1M 2008 $10.5M $25.5M
Old School - Warren (as Robert Corddry) $24M 2003 $17.5M $74.6M
Harold & Kumar Escape from Guantanamo Bay - Ron Fox $12M 2008 $14.9M $38.1M
The Ten - Duane Rosenblum $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Lower Learning - Harper Billings $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
Taking Chances - Mayor Cleveland Fishback 2009
Operation: Endgame - Chariot 2010
The Smallest Co%k in Porn (video short) - Actor 2009
Picasso by Proxy (short) - Sheldon Biggars 2000
The Winning Season - Terry 2009
Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story - Bobby Dukes 2004
Wedding Daze - Kyle 2006
Semi-Pro - Kyle 2008 $15.1M $33.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Pooja Kumar photo Pooja Kumar
February 4, 1977
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Brandy Ledford photo Brandy Ledford
February 4, 1969
Denver, Colorado, USA
Gabrielle Anwar photo Gabrielle Anwar
February 4, 1970
Laleham, Middlesex, England, UK
Brandin Rackley photo Brandin Rackley
February 4, 1975
Oklaho
Natalie Imbruglia photo Natalie Imbruglia
February 4, 1975
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Movies
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page