Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rob Parisien
Advertisement
Rob Parisien info
Born: 13 April, 1963
Also Known As: Rob Parisien, Rob Parisienne, Robert Parisien
Known for: Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , X, I, Robot , Seven Years in Tibet , The 13th Warrior and more.
Where Rob Parisien born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rob Parisien was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rob Parisien was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rob Parisien filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rob Parisien acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
X-Men: The Last Stand - Digital Video Assist Operator $210M 2006 $123M $234M
I, Robot - Video Assist Supervisor $120M 2004 $52.2M $145M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Video Playback $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
The 13th Warrior - Video Assist Operator $85M 1999 $10.3M $32.7M
Seven Years in Tibet - Video Assist (Canada) $70M 1997 $10.1M $37.9M
Dreamcatcher - Video Assist Operator $68M 2003 $15M $33.7M
Cats & Dogs - Video Assist Operator $60M 2001 $21.7M $93.4M
Walking Tall - Digital Video Assist Coordinator $56M 2004 $15.5M $45.9M
D-Tox - Video Assist Operator $55M 2002
Bulletproof Monk - Digital Video Assist Operator (additional photography) $52M 2003 $8.65M $23M
Jumanji - Video Assist Operator (second unit) (uncredited) $50M 1995 $100M
Deep Rising - Video Assist (as Rob Parisienne) $45M 1998 $4.74M $11.1M
Elektra - Digital Video Assist Supervisor $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
Extreme Ops - Digital Video Assist Operator (Canada) $40M 2002 $2.23M $4.84M
Hot Tub Time Machine - Video Assist Operator (second unit) $36M 2010 $14M $50.2M
Snow Dogs - Video Assist (second unit) $35M 2002 $17.8M $81.2M
Antitrust - Video Assist $30M 2001 $5.49M $11M
The X Files: I Want to Believe - Video Assist Coordinator $30M 2008 $10M $21M
Ace Ventura: When Nature Calls - Video Assist Operator (second unit, Canada) $30M 1995 $108M
Mystery, Alaska - Video Assist Operator $28M 1999 $3.1M $8.89M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kyle Howard photo Kyle Howard
April 13, 1978
Loveland, Colorado, USA
Erick Avari photo Erick Avari
April 13, 1952
Darjeeling, India
Ron Perlman photo Ron Perlman
April 13, 1950
New York City, New York, USA
Glenn Howerton photo Glenn Howerton
April 13, 1976
Japan
Bokeem Woodbine photo Bokeem Woodbine
April 13, 1973
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page