jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rob Riggle
Rob Riggle
Advertisement
Rob Riggle info
Born: 21 April, 1970
Birth Name: Robert A. Riggle Jr.
Height: 1.91 (6' 3")
Spouse: ? (? – present) 1 child
Known for: Step Brothers , Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby , The Other Guys , Killers , The Hangover and more.
Where Rob Riggle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rob Riggle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rob Riggle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rob Riggle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rob Riggle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Other Guys - Martin $100M 2010 $35.5M $119M
Killers - Henry $75M 2010 $15.8M $47M
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby - Jack Telmont $73M 2006 $47M $148M
Step Brothers - Randy $65M 2008 $30.9M $100M
The Hangover - Officer Franklin $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Furry Vengeance - Riggs (uncredited) $35M 2010 $6.63M $17.6M
Going the Distance - Ron $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
Unaccompanied Minors - Head Guard Hoffman $26M 2006 $5.82M $16.6M
Terrorists - Badger $80K 2004
Pushing Tom - Bob 2003
The Goods: Live Hard, Sell Hard - Peter Selleck 2009 $5.64M $15.1M
A Night of 140 Tweets: A Celebrity Tweet-A-Thon for Haiti - @RobRiggle 2010
Pete Carroll's Trip to Seattle Delayed (video short) - Rob 2010
May the Best Man Win - John Freeman 2009
Wild Girls Gone - Actor 2007
Blackballed: The Bobby Dukes Story - Eddie Reynolds 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Iggy Pop photo Iggy Pop
April 21, 1947
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Charles Grodin photo Charles Grodin
April 21, 1935
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Brian J. White photo Brian J. White
April 21, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Nicole Sullivan photo Nicole Sullivan
April 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
John Cameron Mitchell photo John Cameron Mitchell
April 21, 1963
El Paso, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page