pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Beltran
Advertisement
Robert Beltran info
Born: 19 November, 1953
Birth Name: Robert Adame Beltran
Height: 1.83 (6')
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Bugsy , Nixon , Night of the Comet , Managua , Lone Wolf McQuade and more.
Watch movies with Robert Beltran online
Movie Year
Free Birds Free Birds 2013
Robert Beltran biography

This block contains the information about Robert Beltran and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Adame Beltran was born in Bakersfield, California. He is the seventh of ten children, of Mexican-Native American ancestry, though Robert describes his heritage as Latindio. After finishing high school, he attended Fresno State College, where he graduated with a degree in theater arts. Beltran landed his first film role in Luis Valdez's Zoot Suit in 1981. One year later, he landed the role of Raoul in Paul Bartel's Eating Raoul.
Where Robert Beltran born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Beltran was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Beltran was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Beltran filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Beltran acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Nixon - Frank Sturgis, Watergate Burglar $50M 1995 $13.6M
Bugsy - Alejandro $30M 1991 $49.1M
Lone Wolf McQuade - Kayo $5M 1983 $12.2M
Managua - Ramon $4M 1996
Night of the Comet - Hector $3M 1984
Luminarias - Joe $1M 2000 $122K $429K
Eating Raoul - Raoul Mendoza $350K 1982
Roddenberry on Patrol (video short) - Shirtless Man 2003
Repo Chick - Aguas 2009
Slam Dance - Frank 1987 $407K
To Die Standing - Lt. Delgado 1991
Latino - Eddie Guerrero 1985
Taking Chances - Joseph Sleeping Bear 2009
Gaby: A True Story - Luis 1987 $125K
Scenes from the Class Struggle in Beverly Hills - Juan 1989 $2.16M
Zoot Suit - Lowrider 1981
Forbidden Sun - Jack (coach) 1989
Kiss Me a Killer - Tony Montero 1991 $488K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Robin Dunne photo Robin Dunne
November 19, 1976
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Meg Ryan photo Meg Ryan
November 19, 1961
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Sandrine Holt photo Sandrine Holt
November 19, 1972
London, England, UK
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page