pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Hegyes
Robert Hegyes
Advertisement
Robert Hegyes info
Born: 7 May, 1951
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Nickname: Bob
Also Known As: Robert Hegyes, Bob Hegyes, Bobby Hegyes
Spouse: Lynn O Hare' (01 April 1987 – 01 April 1993) (divorced) 2 children
Kyle Drummer (29 December 1979 – 01 April 1984) (divorced)
Mary Kunes (01 September 1973 – 03 October 1978) (divorced)
Known for: Underground Aces , Hip, Edgy, Sexy, Cool , The Pandora Project , Just Tell Me You Love Me , E. Nick: A Legend in His Own Mind and more.
Robert Hegyes biography

This block contains the information about Robert Hegyes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Hegyes was born in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, to his Hungarian father, Stephen and his Italian mother, Marie Dominica Cocozza. He is the eldest of four of their children, Mark Hegyes, MD - Billings, Montana, Ms. Stephanie Hegyes - Princeton, New Jersey, and Ms. Elizabeth Cocozza - Los Angeles, California.

Robert began studying acting in earnest at Metuchen High School under the direction of Dr. Barton Shepard, Ph.D in the mid 1960s.
Where Robert Hegyes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Hegyes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Hegyes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Hegyes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Hegyes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Pandora Project - Enrique Gutierrez 1998
E. Nick: A Legend in His Own Mind - Director 1984
Hip, Edgy, Sexy, Cool - Actor 2002
Underground Aces - Tico 1981
Just Tell Me You Love Me - Ricky DeRosa 1980
Kill Crazy (video) - Harry Durosa 1990
Bob Roberts - Ernesto Galleano 1992 $4.48M
Purpose - Mexican Police Official 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maxwell Perry Cotton photo Maxwell Perry Cotton
May 7, 2000
San Diego, California, USA
Brandon Jones photo Brandon Jones
May 7, 1988
Greensboro, North Carolina, USA
Jerry Della Salla photo Jerry Della Salla
May 7, 1969
Livingston, New Jersey, USA
Ivan Sergei photo Ivan Sergei
May 7, 1971
Hawthorne, New Jersey, USA
Michael E. Knight photo Michael E. Knight
May 7, 1959
Princeton, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page