jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Hensley
Advertisement
Robert Hensley info
Born: 12 April, 1978
Birth Name: Robert Dale Hensley
Nickname: Rob
Known for: Texas Toast (short) , Spanish Fly , A Separate Life (short) , The Pearl , Call Waiting (short) and more.
Robert Hensley biography

This block contains the information about Robert Hensley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Hensley has worked in the fashion and entertainment industries for over ten years. He has been a student of theater design, costuming, and production design with a specialization in special effects.

With an interest in providing actors with a key tool in creating their character, Robert turned his attention to makeup.
Where Robert Hensley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Hensley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Hensley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Hensley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Hensley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Call Waiting (short) - Makeup Artist $100K 2004
Texas Toast (short) - Writer (writer), Producer 2011
A Separate Life (short) - Makeup Artist 2010
Spanish Fly - Key Makeup Artist 2003
The Pearl - Key Makeup Artist 2005
Starving Hysterical Naked - Key Hair Stylist 2003
Cuco Gomez-Gomez Is Dead! (short) - Key Makeup Artist 2005
Fish (short) - Assistant Makeup Artist 2001
King of the Road (short) - Hair Stylist, Makeup Artist, Special Makeup Effects Artist 2010
The Tempest - Hair Stylist 2001
Bob Steel - Key Makeup Artist, Deputy Jellyroll 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Marley Shelton photo Marley Shelton
April 12, 1974
Los Angeles, California, USA
Saoirse Ronan photo Saoirse Ronan
April 12, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Nicholas Brendon photo Nicholas Brendon
April 12, 1971
Los Angeles, California, USA
Brooklyn Decker
April 12, 1987
Kettering, Ohio, USA
Jordana Spiro photo Jordana Spiro
April 12, 1977
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page