madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert LuPone
Advertisement
Robert LuPone info
Born: 29 July, 1946
Also Known As: Robert LuPone, Robert Lupone, Bob Lupone
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Funny Games , Dead Presidents , The Doors , Mentor , Then She Found Me and more.
Where Robert LuPone born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert LuPone was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert LuPone was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert LuPone filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert LuPone acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Doors - Music Manager (as Bob Lupone) $38M 1991 $35.2M
Funny Games - Robert $15M 2007 $511K $1.29M
Dead Presidents - Attorney Salvatore Rizzo $10M 1995 $24.2M
Then She Found Me - Ted $3.5M 2007 $72.6K $3.74M
Mentor - Franklin Burier $500K 2006
The Door in the Floor - Mendelssohn 2004 $457K $3.84M
Every Little Step (documentary) - Special Thanks 2008 $68.5K $1.72M
Song of Norway - Dancer (uncredited) 1970
Come Away with Me - Fred 2005
A Modern Affair - Ben 1995
Indocumentados - Priest 2005
Palookaville - Ralph (as Robert Lupone) 1995 $71.9K $315K
Breaking Point - Frank Donnelly 2009
High Stakes - John Stratton 1989
Heartbreak Hospital - Hal 2002 $1.48K $1.48K
Jesus Christ Superstar - Apostle 1973 $13.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tony Sirico photo Tony Sirico
July 29, 1942
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Timothy Omundson photo Timothy Omundson
July 29, 1969
St. Joseph, Missouri, USA
Rachel Miner photo Rachel Miner
July 29, 1980
New York City, New York, USA
Stephen Dorff photo Stephen Dorff
July 29, 1973
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
David Warner photo David Warner
July 29, 1941
Manchester, England, UK
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Hide Your Smiling Faces
Released: 2014-03-25
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page