jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Sheehan
Robert Sheehan
Advertisement
Robert Sheehan info
Born: 7 January, 1988
Birth Name: Robert Michael Sheehan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Robert Sheehan, Robert Michael Sheehan, Misfits, Robbie Sheehan
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Summer of the Flying Saucer , Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 , The Helpless Creature (short) , An Cuainнn (short) , Season of the Witch and more.
Robert Sheehan biography

This block contains the information about Robert Sheehan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Sheehan was born in the beginning of January 1988 in an old Irish city Port –Lushly, in a family of a sailor and a school teacher. His full name is Robert Michael Sheehan. His family was quite poor as both of his parents were not earning a lot of money, but at the same time he had one of the happiest childhoods in the world. As his parents were giving a lot of love to him and to his elder brother Brendan. Since he was small his mother, who loved the theater very much, was taking him with her to all the possible shows that is why he grow up having a very good taste in the cinema. His way to becoming a star was very hard and full of obstacles. He was attending all the possible castings, until he finally got a small role. He debut in the cinema in 2003 while performing in a drama movie “Song for a single man”. Since that movie he became popular and during eight years he performed in approximately 26 movies and TV shows. He became popular due to performing Nathan’s role in the TV show ‘The Leftovers”. In 2011 he was nominated for the British Academy Television Award in the category “Best Male Performance”. In 2010 he was nominated for a award in the nomination best rising star.
Where Robert Sheehan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Sheehan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Sheehan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Sheehan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Sheehan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Season of the Witch - Kay $40M 2011 $10.6M $23.7M
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1974 - BJ 2009
An Cuainнn (short) - Duncan's son 2003
Summer of the Flying Saucer - Danny 2008
The Helpless Creature (short) - Conor Buckley 2007
Lowland Fell (short) - Mark 2008
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1980 - BJ 2009 $14.5K $149K
Ghostwood - Tim 2006
Cherrybomb - Luke 2009
A Dublin Story (short) - Clocker 2003
Red Riding: In the Year of Our Lord 1983 - BJ 2009
Song for a Raggy Boy - O Reilly 58 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sammo Hung Kam-Bo photo Sammo Hung Kam-Bo
January 7, 1952
Hong Kong, China
Dustin Diamond photo Dustin Diamond
January 7, 1977
San Jose, California, USA
David Caruso photo David Caruso
January 7, 1956
Forest Hills, New York, USA
Linda Kozlowski photo Linda Kozlowski
January 7, 1958
Fairfield, Connecticut, USA
Lyndsy Fonseca photo Lyndsy Fonseca
January 7, 1987
Oakland, California, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page