Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robert Stewart
Advertisement
Robert Stewart info
Born: 2 October, 1964
Also Known As: Robert F. Stewart II, Robert F. Stewart
Spouse: Jennifer Stewart (03 August 1990 – present) 3 children
Known for: Bending Light (short) , The Hitcher , Kings of the Evening and more.
Robert Stewart biography

This block contains the information about Robert Stewart and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Robert Stewart has worked in media content creation throughout his professional career, with experience in the creation, distribution and marketing of film, video, music and other media forms. With twenty years of experience in the Los Angeles, Nashville and Austin creative markets, Stewart has been fortunate to work on major productions with a number of well-known industry veterans. He is an avid historian and brings his love of research, historical accuracy and perspective to his projects.
Where Robert Stewart born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robert Stewart was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robert Stewart was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robert Stewart filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robert Stewart acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bending Light (short) - Producer $150K 2005
The Hitcher - Special Effects Technician 2007 $7.82M $16.4M
Kings of the Evening - Special Effects Coordinator 2008 $3.72K $98.7K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Lorraine Bracco
October 2, 1954
Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Kelly Ripa photo Kelly Ripa
October 2, 1970
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Camilla Belle photo Camilla Belle
October 2, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Efren Ramirez photo Efren Ramirez
October 2, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page