demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Robin Douglas
Robin Douglas
Advertisement
Robin Douglas info
Born: 28 June, 1953
Also Known As: Robin Douglas, Robyn Douglas, Robin Walker
Spouse: Ross Douglas (27 May 1990 – present)
Known for: Homeward Bound 2: Lost in San Francisco , The Observation Room , Bordello of Blood , A Boy's Journey (video short) , Unforgettable and more.
Watch movies with Robin Douglas online
Where Robin Douglas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Robin Douglas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Robin Douglas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Robin Douglas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Robin Douglas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unforgettable - Receptionist $18M 1996 $2.78M
The Observation Room - Actress $250K 2005
A Boy's Journey (video short) - Actress (voice) 2010
Homeward Bound 2: Lost in San Francisco - Airport Worker 1996 $597K $49.1M
Bordello of Blood - Louise 1996 $2.63M $5.59M
G-Sale - BJ Harwood 2003
Beat Angel - Associate Producer 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathy Bates photo Kathy Bates
June 28, 1948
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Mel Brooks photo Mel Brooks
June 28, 1926
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Gil Bellows photo Gil Bellows
June 28, 1967
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
John Cusack photo John Cusack
June 28, 1966
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Felicia Day photo Felicia Day
June 28, 1979
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page