demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rodney A. Grant
Advertisement
Rodney A. Grant info
Born: 9 March, 1959
Birth Name: Rodney Arnold Grant
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Craze
Also Known As: Rodney A. Grant, Rodney Grant
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Ghosts of Mars , Geronimo: An American Legend , Wild Wild West , Gengis Khan , The Doors and more.
Watch movies with Rodney A. Grant online
Rodney A. Grant biography

This block contains the information about Rodney A. Grant and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Native American actor, Rodney Arnold Grant was born the 9th of March, 1959. After his biological parents abandoned him, his grandparents raised him from 6 months of age, up until 1982. Rodney has three daughters, two of which reside with their mother. He is now married to Lee-Anne, and they have a son, Walter. Over time, Rodney initially has performed in major motion pictures, as well as television appearances.
Where Rodney A. Grant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rodney A. Grant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rodney A. Grant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rodney A. Grant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rodney A. Grant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wild Wild West - Hudson $170M 1999 $36.4M $114M
Gengis Khan - Jamuga $55M 1992
The Doors - Patron at Barney's (as Rodney Grant) $38M 1991 $35.2M
Geronimo: An American Legend - Mangas $35M 1993 $13.7M
Ghosts of Mars - Tres $28M 2001 $3.8M $8.43M
Dances with Wolves - Wind In His Hair $19M 1990 $184M
Don't Come Knocking - Wild-Eye $11M 2005 $30.6K $439K
Living and Working in Space: The Countdown Has Begun (video) - Lunar Commish 1993
The Killing Grounds (video) - Ned Stillwater 1998
Dark Blood - Indian #3 1993
The Substitute - Johnny Glades 1996 $40.2K $14.8M
War Party - The Crow (as Rodney Grant) 1988 $657K
Genghis Khan: The Story of a Lifetime - Jamuga 2010
Powwow Highway - Brave on Horse (as Rodney Grant) 1989 $284K
F.T.W. - Bucky Miller 1994
Wagons East - Little Feather 1994 $4.36M
White Wolves III: Cry of the White Wolf - Quentin 2000
Just a Dream - Cecil Running Bear 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Joyce Van Patten photo Joyce Van Patten
March 9, 1934
New York City, New York, USA
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Brittany Snow photo Brittany Snow
March 9, 1986
Tampa, Florida, USA
Juliette Binoche photo Juliette Binoche
March 9, 1964
Paris, France
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page