joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Glass
Ron Glass
Ron Glass info
Born: 10 July, 1945
Birth Name: Ronald E. Glass
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Nickname: Big G
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy.
Known for: Serenity , Lakeview Terrace , Death at a Funeral , Recess: School's Out , Houseguest and more.
Watch movies with Ron Glass online
Where Ron Glass born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ron Glass was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ron Glass was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ron Glass filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Glass acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Serenity - Shepherd Derrial Book $40M 2005 $10.1M $25.3M
Lakeview Terrace - Harold Perreau $22M 2008 $15M $39.3M
Death at a Funeral - Duncan $20M 2010 $16.2M $42.7M
Houseguest - Dr. Derek Bond $10.5M 1995 $26.3M
Recess: School's Out - Dr. Lazenby/Tech #2 (voice) $10M 2001 $13.5M $36.7M
Deep Space - Jerry Merris $1.75M 1988
It's My Party - Dr. David Wahl 1996 $617K
Sound of Sunshine - Sound of Rain (short) - Narrator 1983
The Crazy World of Julius Vrooder - Quintus 1974
Deal of a Lifetime - Mr. Creighton 1999
Unbowed - President Duquesne 1999
Back in Business - Allen Smith 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sofía Vergara photo Sofía Vergara
July 10, 1972
Barranquilla, Colombia
Jesse Jane
July 10, 1980
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Thomas Ian Nicholas photo Thomas Ian Nicholas
July 10, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Fiona Shaw photo Fiona Shaw
July 10, 1958
County Cork, Ireland
Adrian Grenier photo Adrian Grenier
July 10, 1976
New Mexico, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page