Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ron Tenkely
Advertisement
Ron Tenkely info
Birth Name: Ron William Tenkely
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Rob Villain
Known for: Ocean's Thirteen , Lucky You , Ocean's Twelve , Domino , Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous and more.
Ron Tenkely biography

This block contains the information about Ron Tenkely and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in 1980, Ron Tenkely was raised in the decaying steel towns of East Chicago & Gary, Indiana. During his childhood Ron displayed a great range of acting, improv & musical abilities. School plays brought out his love for acting, but there weren't to many options for him to showcase his talent. Leaving his acting dreams behind in his teenage years he stumbled across a microphone. Taking cues from his childhood hero's, (Dr. Dre, N.W.A.
Ron Tenkely filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ron Tenkely acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Ocean's Twelve - Production Assistant $110M 2004 $39.2M $126M
Ocean's Thirteen - Production Assistant (uncredited) $85M 2007 $36.1M $117M
Lucky You - Production Assistant $55M 2007 $2.71M $5.76M
Domino - Production Assistant $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed & Fabulous - Production Assistant $45M 2005 $14M $48.5M
Bob Steel - Blue Suit 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Random actors
Dena Kaplan photo Dena Kaplan
January 20, 1989
Johannesburg, South Africa
Avril Tembouret
Suriya
July 23, 1975
Chennai, Ind
Tina Rodriguez
Evan Brenner
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page