Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rosalyn Kelley
Advertisement
Rosalyn Kelley info
Born: 5 July, 1983
Birth Name: Kelley Ruth Turnbow
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Nickname: Roz
Known for: Edmond and more.
Rosalyn Kelley biography

This block contains the information about Rosalyn Kelley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in Barrington, raised in Cary, Illinois, Rosalyn began acting at age 11 in little things. At the age of 15 she moved to a small town called Niceville, Florida where she finished high school graduating from one of the toughest programs in the world: International Bacceloreate. She then attended college at the University of West Florida where she received her BFA in Acting in just three years time in 2004. In January of 2005 she moved to Los Angeles to pursue her career in the film industry.
Where Rosalyn Kelley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rosalyn Kelley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rosalyn Kelley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rosalyn Kelley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rosalyn Kelley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Edmond - Assistant (Mr. Gordon) $10M 2005 $19.3K $132K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kathryn Erbe photo Kathryn Erbe
July 5, 1965
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Jason Dolley photo Jason Dolley
July 5, 1991
Los Angeles, California, USA
Katherine Helmond photo Katherine Helmond
July 5, 1928
Galveston, Texas, USA
Michael Stuhlbarg photo Michael Stuhlbarg
July 5, 1968
Long Beach, California, USA
Pruitt Taylor Vince photo Pruitt Taylor Vince
July 5, 1960
Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
You Are Here
You Are Here
Released: 2014-04-24
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page