joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Roy Werner
Roy Werner
Roy Werner info
Born: 1 August, 1957
Also Known As: Roy Werner, Roy Guenther Werner
Known for: Trapped in Perfection , The Nutty Professor , Stacy's Mom , In Enemy Hands , Top Dog and more.
Watch movies with Roy Werner online
Where Roy Werner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Roy Werner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Roy Werner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Roy Werner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Roy Werner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Nutty Professor - Guy in Crowd $54M 1996 $25.4M $129M
Top Dog - Henchman $6M 1995 $5.09M
In Enemy Hands - U 1221 Kapitan $5.4M 2004
Stacy's Mom - Uncle Dick $500K 2010
Trapped in Perfection - Bill Bower $350K 2008
The Curse of the Black Dahlia (video) - Lyle $200K 2007
Illegal in Blue (video) - Det. Harris 1995
The Lodger - Dr. Stevens 2009
Tough and Deadly (video) - Cop #1 (as Roy Guenther Werner) 1995
Loco Love - Donald 2003
Firestorm Rising - Dutch 2001
Scrambled - Randy 2003
Reasons of the Heart - Todd Granger 1996
Throttle - Needlepoint 2002
I Can Still Tell Your Wife Bill.com - Bill 2002
Fast Money - Supervisor 1996
Strawberry Cliff - Kate's Dad 2010
Arizona Seaside - George 2007
Club V.R. - Roger 1996
The World Without US (video documentary) - President William Turner 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mark Strong photo Mark Strong
August 1, 1963
London, England, UK
Tempestt Bledsoe photo Tempestt Bledsoe
August 1, 1973
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Jack O'Connell
August 1, 1989
Derby, England, UK
Miracle Laurie photo Miracle Laurie
August 1, 1981
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Jason Momoa photo Jason Momoa
August 1, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Latest Movies
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page