Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Rumaisa Rahman
Advertisement
Rumaisa Rahman info
Born: 2 October, 1975
Birth Name: Rumaisa S. Rahman
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Nickname: RU
Known for: 25th Hour , Maid in Manhattan , Accepted , Birth , Romantic Weirdos and the Land of Oddz and more.
Where Rumaisa Rahman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Rumaisa Rahman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Rumaisa Rahman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Rumaisa Rahman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Rumaisa Rahman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Maid in Manhattan - News Reporter (uncredited) $55M 2002 $18.7M $93.8M
Accepted - Exchange Student (uncredited) $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
Birth - Member of Engagement Party (uncredited) $20M 2004 $1.71M $5.01M
25th Hour - Dancer (uncredited) $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
Romantic Weirdos and the Land of Oddz - Producer $20K 2007
Not a Pick Up Artist (short) - Location Manager $20K 2006
He's Such a Girl - Extras Casting 2009
Martial Artsy (short) - Casting Associate 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Maribel Verdú photo Maribel Verdú
October 2, 1970
Madrid, Spain
Kelly Ripa photo Kelly Ripa
October 2, 1970
Stratford, New Jersey, USA
Sting photo Sting
October 2, 1951
Wallsend, Newcastle upon Tyne, England, UK
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page