pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Russ Russo
Russ Russo
Advertisement
Russ Russo info
Born: 2 December, 1975
Birth Name: Russell Arthur Benson Jr.
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Nickname: Russ / Rusty
Also Known As: Russell Arthur Benson Jr., Russell Austin Russo, Russell Russo
Known for: The Land of College Prophets , A New Wave , 10,000 A.D.: The Legend of a Black Pearl (video) , A Dangerous Place , The Two Henrys and more.
Watch movies with Russ Russo online
Russ Russo biography

This block contains the information about Russ Russo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Russell Arthur Benson Jr. was born on the 2nd of December 1975 to Cynthia Lattof and Russell Benson. Russell Benson Sr. was a union plumber who had come back from Vietnam. Cynthia Lattof was a student at Gloucester State College. They divorced in 1979. Cynthia had moved Russell and his infant brother out to Sacramento, California where she met future husband Frank Russo. Frank adopted the two boys and Russell Arthur Benson Jr. name changed legally to Russell Austin Russo.
Where Russ Russo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Russ Russo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Russ Russo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Russ Russo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Russ Russo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
A Dangerous Place - Bank Executive $1M 2011
A New Wave - Julio Cortez $760K 2006
10,000 A.D.: The Legend of a Black Pearl (video) - Fari $500K 2008
The Two Henrys - Salsa Dancer $500K 2000
The Land of College Prophets - 'Irish' Jonah Joe $80K 2005
Shift (short) - Doug $35K 2006
Blitzkrieg: Escape from Stalag 69 - Russian Prisoner #2/Sergei $25K 2008
Williamsburg - Brother James $20K 2006
The Children of Fleeting Light (short) - Christian $10K 2009
Reiki - Associate Producer $6K 2009
Two Years (short) - David $5K 2010
Envy (short) - Steven/Samuel Valent $3.5K 2002
Rua do Monte (short) - Arthur Messenger $3K 2006
Code Name: Ginny (short) - Rosario $2.5K 2008
High Times Potluck - Young Dec 2002
Picture This - Waiter 1999
Ghetto Dawg - Maitre D 2002
Against the Wall (short) - Adam 2010
Just Another Story - Drag Queen Mimi 2003
Phileine zegt sorry - Filippe 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniela Ruah photo Daniela Ruah
December 2, 1983
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Cassie Steele photo Cassie Steele
December 2, 1989
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Rena Sofer photo Rena Sofer
December 2, 1968
Arcadia, California, USA
Lucy Liu photo Lucy Liu
December 2, 1968
Queens, New York, USA
Brendan Coyle
December 2, 1963
Corby, Northamptonshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page