demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ryan Graff
Ryan Graff info
Born: 28 February, 1985
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Ryan Graff, Ryan Lee Graff
Known for: A Cure for Writer's Block (short) , Skinwalker: Curse of the Shaman (video) , Occupation: Hollywood , I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell , Butterfly and more.
Ryan Graff biography

This block contains the information about Ryan Graff and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ryan Graff graduated from El Camino High School (2003) in Ventura, California. He has a younger sister named Rayna, and an older brother named Richard. Ryan's parents are Richard and Roberta (affectionately referred to by Ryan as Bobbi). He began acting in 1998 with community theater and found his love for performance and the craft of storytelling. After several years with the Ojai Shakespeare Festival Ryan began seeking Film and TV work in nearby Los Angeles, a short drive from Ryan's home town.
Where Ryan Graff born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ryan Graff was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ryan Graff was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ryan Graff filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ryan Graff acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
I Am Somebody: No Chance in Hell - Supervising Sound Editor $788K 2008
Butterfly - Sound Editor $250K 2010
Occupation: Hollywood - Crew Member #3 $26.5K 2005
A Cure for Writer's Block (short) - Teenage Track Star (as Ryan Lee Graff) $25K 2005
Skinwalker: Curse of the Shaman (video) - Young Kenny $20K 2005
How to Bury Betty (short) - Sound Editor $15K 2008
The Gregory Id - Sound Designer, Supervising Sound Editor $2K 2009
Peach Plum Pear - Sound Designer 2010
The Story of Elle (short) - Boom Operator, Sound Designer 2008
SEAL Team VI - ADR Recordist, Sound Editor, First Assistant Director 2008
Know Thy Enemy - Sound Effects Editor 2009
A Divine Meeting (short) - Sound Designer 2010
Starter Home (short) - Sound Editor 2010
A Starbucks Story (short) - Cute Couple - Man 2005
Sofia & Sam (video short) - Dialogue Editor 2009
Tent City (short) - Dialogue Editor, Sound Effects Editor 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Gilbert Gottfried photo Gilbert Gottfried
February 28, 1955
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Bernadette Peters photo Bernadette Peters
February 28, 1948
Queens, New York, USA
Sarah Bolger photo Sarah Bolger
February 28, 1991
Dublin, Ireland
Rory Cochrane photo Rory Cochrane
February 28, 1972
Syracuse, New York, USA
John Turturro photo John Turturro
February 28, 1957
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page