madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sal Pacino
Advertisement
Sal Pacino info
Born: 16 February, 1922
Birth Name: Salvatore Alfio Pacino
Nickname: Sal, Tyrone
Also Known As: Sal Pacino, Salvatore
Spouse: Katherin Kovin-Pacino (23 April 1993 – 12 January 2005) (his death)
Betsy Pacino ( 1973 – 1984) (her death) 1 child
Estelle Pacino ( 1963 – 1972) (divorced)
Corrine Pacino ( 1945 – 1962) (divorced) 3 children
Rose Gerard Pacino ( 1939 – 1942) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Holy Hollywood , Can't Be Heaven , No Rules , I soldati , Younger and Younger and more.
Where Sal Pacino born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sal Pacino was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sal Pacino was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sal Pacino filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sal Pacino acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Can't Be Heaven - Mourner $2M 2000
I soldati - Vittorio Giambetti 2002
Younger and Younger - Swing Dancer 1993
Holy Hollywood - Uncle Willie 1999
No Rules - Doctor 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elizabeth Olsen photo Elizabeth Olsen
February 16, 1989
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Sarah Clarke photo Sarah Clarke
February 16, 1972
St. Louis, Missouri, USA
Janet Varney photo Janet Varney
February 16, 1976
Arizona, USA
LeVar Burton photo LeVar Burton
February 16, 1957
Landstuhl, West Germany
Mahershalalhashbaz Ali photo Mahershalalhashbaz Ali
February 16, 1974
Oakland, California, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page