joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sam Waterston
Sam Waterston
Advertisement
Sam Waterston info
Born: 15 November, 1940
Birth Name: Samuel Atkinson Waterston
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Sam Waterston, Sam Waterson, Samuel A. Waterston
Spouse: Lynn Louisa Woodruff (26 January 1976 – present) 3 children
Barbara Rutledge-Johns (28 December 1964 – 16 September 1975) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 4 wins & 32 nominations
Known for: Crimes and Misdemeanors , Serial Mom , Shadow Conspiracy , Heaven's Gate , September and more.
Watch movies with Sam Waterston online
Where Sam Waterston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sam Waterston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sam Waterston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sam Waterston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sam Waterston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shadow Conspiracy - The President $45M 1997 $1.37M $2.15M
Heaven's Gate - Frank Canton $44M 1980 $1.5M
Crimes and Misdemeanors - Ben $19M 1989 $18.3M
Serial Mom - Eugene Sutphin, D.D.S. $13M 1994 $7.88M
September - Peter $10M 1987 $486K
Interiors - Mike $10M 1978
The Great Gatsby - Nick Carraway $6.5M 1974
Hannah and Her Sisters - David (uncredited) $6.4M 1986 $40.1M
Capricorn One - Peter Willis $5M 1977
The Plastic Dome of Norma Jean - Andy 1965
Cover Me Babe - Cameraman 1970
Rancho Deluxe - Cecil Colson 1975
Who Killed Mary Whats'ername? - Alex 1971
Journey Into Fear - Mr. Graham 1975
Eagle's Wing - White Bull 1979
Sweet Revenge - Le Clerq 1976
Mahoney's Estate - Felix 1972
Savages - James, the Limping Man 1972
Three - Taylor 1969
Generation - Desmond 1969
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Beverly D'Angelo photo Beverly D'Angelo
November 15, 1951
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Kevin J. O'Connor photo Kevin J. O'Connor
November 15, 1963
Illinois, USA
Jonny Lee Miller
November 15, 1972
Kingston, Surrey, England, UK
Virginie Ledoyen photo Virginie Ledoyen
November 15, 1976
Paris, France
Edward Asner photo Edward Asner
November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page