trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Samantha Mumba
Samantha Mumba
Advertisement
Samantha Mumba info
Born: 18 January, 1983
Birth Name: Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Sam / Sam
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Boy Eats Girl , Evolution , The Time Machine , The Guru , Legally Blonde and more.
Watch movies with Samantha Mumba online
Movie Year
Cross Cross 2011
Where Samantha Mumba born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Samantha Mumba was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Samantha Mumba was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Samantha Mumba filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Samantha Mumba acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Time Machine - Mara $80M 2002 $22.6M $56.7M
Evolution - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby, Come On Over") (performer: "Baby, Come On Over") $80M 2001 $13.4M $38.3M
Legally Blonde - Soundtrack (writer: "Baby, Come on Over") (performer: "Baby, Come on Over", "Don't Need You To (Tell Me I'm Pretty)") $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
The Guru - Soundtrack (performer: "Read My Mind") $11M 2002 $613K $3.03M
Boy Eats Girl - Jessica $5M 2005
Johnny Was - Rita $4.3M 2006
Nailed - Sapphire $250K 2006
Barbie as Rapunzel (video) - Soundtrack (performer: "Wish Upon A Star") 2002
Spin the Bottle - Actress 2003
3 Crosses - Actress 2009
Holiday in the Sun (video) - Soundtrack (writer: "Us Against The World") 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Alison Arngrim photo Alison Arngrim
January 18, 1962
New York City, New York, USA
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page