jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sarah Hyland
Sarah Hyland
Advertisement
Sarah Hyland info
Born: 24 November, 1990
Birth Name: Sarah Jane Hyland
Height: 1.57 (5' 2")
Nickname: SJ / Kitty / Raindrop
Also Known As: Sarah Hyland, Sarah Jane Hyland
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Spanglish , Cougars, Inc. , Private Parts , Cradle Will Rock , The Object of My Affection and more.
Watch movies with Sarah Hyland online
Sarah Hyland biography

This block contains the information about Sarah Hyland and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sarah Hyland was born in New York in a family of two actors: Edward James Hyland and Melissa Canaday. Since she was three years old she started doing dances, and when she got seven years old she started learning acting. Since four years old she was already working on TV and in the advertising. Her parents when she was a little girl always used to joke that their daughter has so much energy inside of her, that if there will be no electricity she will light the whole house with her own energy by simply winking. In 1997 she played in “Private Parts” where she performed Howard’s Daughter. Also she played in “The object of my Affection”, “The Cradle will rock” (1999), and many, many others. Between her latest movies we find “Mother’s Little Helpers” (2010), “Conception” (2010) and “The Cook Science” (2010).
Where Sarah Hyland born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sarah Hyland was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sarah Hyland was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sarah Hyland filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sarah Hyland acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spanglish - Sleepover Friend $80M 2004 $8.82M $42M
Cradle Will Rock - Silvano - Giovanna $32M 1999 $94K $2.9M
Private Parts - Howard's Daughter (as Sarah Jane Hyland) $20M 1997 $14.6M $41.2M
The Object of My Affection - Molly $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
Cougars, Inc. - Courtney $1M 2010
Advice from a Caterpillar - Lizbeth 1999
A Tall Winter's Tale (short) - Elizabeth 1997
The Empath - Young Christine 2002
I Owe My Life to Corbin Bleu (short) - Sarah 2010
Blind Date - Child (voice) 2007
Monster Heroes - Delilah 2010
Joe Gould's Secret - Elizabeth Mitchell 2000 $38.8K $641K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Elena Satine photo Elena Satine
November 24, 1985
Tbilisi, USSR [now Republic of Georgia]
Dwight Schultz photo Dwight Schultz
November 24, 1947
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Lola Glaudini photo Lola Glaudini
November 24, 1971
New York City, New York, USA
Shirley Henderson photo Shirley Henderson
November 24, 1965
Kincardine, Fife, Scotland, UK
Denise Crosby photo Denise Crosby
November 24, 1957
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
God Help the Girl
God Help the Girl
Released: 2014-07-01
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page