jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sasha Alexander
Sasha Alexander
Advertisement
Sasha Alexander info
Born: 17 May, 1973
Birth Name: Suzana Drobnjakovic
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Spouse: Edoardo Ponti (11 August 2007 – present) 1 child
Luka Pecel (18 September 1999 – ?) (annulled)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: He's Just Not That Into You , Mission: Impossible III , The Last Lullaby , Love Happens , Yes Man and more.
Watch movies with Sasha Alexander online
Sasha Alexander biography

This block contains the information about Sasha Alexander and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sasha Alexander began to perform on stage when the future actress was studying in the school and college. Then she decided to move to New York, where Sasha spent the summer and became a member of the Shakespearean Festival, where she played Katherine in "Taming of the Shrew." Later, Sasha worked in London with Cicely Barry in the Royal Shakespeare Company. Alexander graduated from high school film and television at the University of Southern California. The actress was a regular participant in the medical drama "Clinic of San Francisco" and the television series Kevin Williamson “Wasteland”. Also, the actress starred in an episode of comedy series, "Rabbit", playing Laura Carlson. Alexander played in the comedy film “Lucky 13" and "The guy even where." An independent comedy “Lucky 13" actress was not just the main character, but also has participated in script writing and producing and directing work. In 2006 she had a small role, Melissa, in action, "Mission: Impossible 3" with Tom Cruise. In 2008, Sasha worked with director Peyton Reed, performing his comedy "Always say yes”, where she played the role of Lucy, and also played as Caroline in action by Jason Wiles “Play Dead”. Sasha loves to spend her time traveling around the world.
Where Sasha Alexander born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sasha Alexander was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sasha Alexander was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sasha Alexander filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sasha Alexander acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Melissa $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Yes Man - Lucy $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
He's Just Not That Into You - Catherine $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Love Happens - Jessica $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
The Last Lullaby - Sarah $5M 2008
Lucky 13 - Susie, Co-producer $1.2M 2005
Twin Falls Idaho - Miss America $500K 1999 $49.8K $985K
Visceral Matter (short) - Karen Chambers $60K 1997
All Over the Guy - Jackie Samantha Gold 2001 $12.9K $1.01M
Tenure - Margaret 2009
Play Dead (video) - Carolanne 2009
Battle of the Sexes (short) - Actress 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sendhil Ramamurthy photo Sendhil Ramamurthy
May 17, 1974
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Craig Ferguson photo Craig Ferguson
May 17, 1962
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
David Eigenberg photo David Eigenberg
May 17, 1964
Manhasset, New York, USA
Nikki Reed photo Nikki Reed
May 17, 1988
West Los Angeles, California, USA
Bob Saget photo Bob Saget
May 17, 1956
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page