joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sasha Barrese
Sasha Barrese
Sasha Barrese info
Born: 24 April, 1981
Birth Name: Alexandra Barrese
Height: 1.74 (5' 8½")
Also Known As: Sasha Barrese, Alexandra Barrese
Known for: American Pie , The Hangover , Legally Blonde , Hellraiser: Inferno (video) , The Ring and more.
Watch movies with Sasha Barrese online
Sasha Barrese biography

This block contains the information about Sasha Barrese and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Alexandra Barrese was born in Hawaii, in the little city called Maui, and as all the other Hawaiian citizens she grew up being a very happy and beautiful person. Her mother was a model that is why the world of show business opened towards her quite soon. At first she was performing in the local advertisings and everyone liked the little girl who was smiling to everyone and was very friendly. Later she started showing kids fashion, and was very much demanded in the children fashion world. Later she was invited as a guest star into a TV show, and that is how the whole carrier started. When young Sasha (that is her artistic pen name) realized that she would like to be an actress she was only 13 years old, while performing on the stage of her private school. After she graduated her studies in the school in 1995, she started attending all the possible castings. And at the same time she kept working as a model as she signed a contract with Ford Elite Modeling. In order to get a role, and that is how she became famous. She performed in the movie “Hulk” and later in a few famous TV shows. Currently she lives on the Rodeo Drive together with her mother and their dogs, with who they never fall apart, as they are their little children.
Where Sasha Barrese born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sasha Barrese was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sasha Barrese was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sasha Barrese filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sasha Barrese acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Ring - Girl Teen #1 $48M 2002 $15M $129M
The Hangover - Tracy Garner $35M 2009 $45M $277M
Legally Blonde - Another Girl $18M 2001 $20.4M $95M
American Pie - Courtney, the Random Cute Girl $11M 1999 $18.7M $102M
Hellraiser: Inferno (video) - Daphne Sharp $2M 2000
Dropping Out - Heather 2000
Let Me In - Virginia 2010 $5.15M $12.1M
Full-Dress (short) - Nun 1 2007
Jezebel's Kiss - Young Jezebel (as Alexandra Barrese) 1990
Homer and Eddie - 4-Year-Old Girl 1989
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Djimon Hounsou photo Djimon Hounsou
April 24, 1964
Cotonou, Benin
Melinda Clarke photo Melinda Clarke
April 24, 1969
Dana Point, California, USA
Thad Luckinbill
April 24, 1975
Enid, Oklahoma, USA
Austin Nichols photo Austin Nichols
April 24, 1980
Ann Arbor, Michigan, USA
Eric Balfour photo Eric Balfour
April 24, 1977
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page