joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Sasha Grey
Sasha Grey
Sasha Grey info
Born: 14 March, 1988
Birth Name: Marina Ann Hantzis
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: The Erotic Enigma
Awards: 10 wins & 29 nominations
Known for: The Girlfriend Experience , Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge (video) , House of Sex & Domination (video) , Malice in Lalaland (video) , Private Gold 107: Cheating Hollywood Wives (video) and more.
Watch movies with Sasha Grey online
Sasha Grey biography

This block contains the information about Sasha Grey and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Sasha Grey was born in March 1988 in Sacramento. Her real name is Marina Ann Hantzis, and she is an ex porn actress. Currently she is known due to her impact into the cinema and fashion world. She was born in a family of a mechanic, who was half Greek and half American. Her parents divorced when she was only five years old, that is why she was educated only by her mother who remarried by the time Sasha was 12. With the new step father the whole family relocated to the south. She was in a bad relation with her step father that is why when she turned 16, she announced her mother that she wants to leave their house, but it never happened, as her mother took all the kids and came back to Sacramento. When she was 18 she moved to LA and soon began performing in porn movies. In 2007 and 2010 she won a few awards and became the best starlet of the 2007 year, according to XRCO. Parallel with porn industry she worked in the fashion industry. In 2009 she performed the main role in “Call Girl” which was filmed by Steven Soderberg. In 2009 in her interview to the “Rolling Stones” magazine, she declared that she is engaged with the photographer Ian Cinnamon. Since April 2011 on her official website she announced that she will not perform in porn movies anymore
Where Sasha Grey born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Sasha Grey was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Sasha Grey was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Sasha Grey filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Sasha Grey acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pirates II: Stagnetti's Revenge (video) - Maria $8M 2008
The Girlfriend Experience - Chelsea/Christine Brown $1.7M 2009 $204K $695K
Malice in Lalaland (video) - Malice $250K 2010
Private Gold 107: Cheating Hollywood Wives (video) - Actress $58K 2009
House of Sex & Domination (video) - Actress $39K 2008
Circa '82 (video) - Actress $30K 2008
Spunk'd 7 (video) - Actress 2007
Homo Erectus - Cavegirl (uncredited) 2007
Squirt Facials (video) - Actress 2007
House of Ass 7 (video) - Actress 2007
Neighbor Affair 6 (video) - Actress 2007
Squirt Gangbang (video) - Actress 2007
Innocence: Brat (video) - Actress 2007
Odd Jobs 2 (video) - Actress 2007
Keep 'Em Cummin' (video) - Actress 2007
My Dirty Angels 8 (video) - Actress 2007
Meet the Fuckers 7 (video) - Actress 2007
My First Porn 8 (video) - Actress 2007
Pussy Cats 2 (video) - Actress 2007
In Your Face 4 (video) - Actress 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Billy Crystal photo Billy Crystal
March 14, 1948
Long Beach, Long Island, New York, USA
Chris Klein photo Chris Klein
March 14, 1979
Hinsdale, Illinois, USA
Jamie Bell photo Jamie Bell
March 14, 1986
Billingham, Stockton on Tees, England, UK
James Frain photo James Frain
March 14, 1968
Leeds, England, UK
Michael Caine photo Michael Caine
March 14, 1933
Rotherhithe, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page