madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Scott Adsit
Scott Adsit
Advertisement
Scott Adsit info
Born: 26 November, 1965
Also Known As: Scott Adsit, C. Puppington
Awards: 1 win & 3 nominations
Known for: Kicking & Screaming , The Italian Job , The Terminal , Be Cool , Town & Country and more.
Watch movies with Scott Adsit online
Scott Adsit biography

This block contains the information about Scott Adsit and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Scott Adsit performed on the mainstage of Chicago's Second City between 1994 and 1998 and, alongside "Saturday Night Live"'s Rachel Dratch and Tina Fey, was one of the driving forces behind such groundbreaking revues as "Pinata Full of Bees" and "Paradigm Lost". An in depth look at his craft is available in the PBS documentary "Second to None".
Where Scott Adsit born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Scott Adsit was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Scott Adsit was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Scott Adsit filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Scott Adsit acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Town & Country - Cab Driver $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
The Terminal - Cab Driver $60M 2004 $19.1M $77M
The Italian Job - Actor Reharsing in Car $60M 2003 $19.5M $106M
Be Cool - Program Director $53M 2005 $23.5M $55.8M
Kicking & Screaming - Stew $45M 2005 $20.2M $52.6M
Bad News Bears - Umpire $30M 2005 $11.4M $32.9M
Accepted - Drop-off Dad $23M 2006 $10M $36.3M
Mr. Woodcock - Cheesy Salesman $22M 2007 $8.76M $25.8M
The Informant! - Sid Hulse $21M 2009 $10.5M $33.3M
Without a Paddle - Greasy Man $19M 2004 $13.5M $58.2M
For Your Consideration - First AD $12M 2006 $372K $5.54M
The Music Never Stopped - Doctor Biscow $4M 2011
I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With - Big Galoot $1.5M 2006 $12.3K $195K
L.A. Twister - Technician $450K 2004 $5.07K $54K
Lovely & Amazing - Man At Phone $250K 2001 $91.9K $4.19M
Temporary Girl - Seth, the agent $250K 1998
Run Ronnie Run - Police Negotiator 2002
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Man 2003
An Okay Place to Eat (short) - Hector Spector/Fat Kid 2010
Dante's Inferno - Judge Minos (voice) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Facinelli photo Peter Facinelli
November 26, 1973
Queens, New York, USA
Daniel Davis photo Daniel Davis
November 26, 1945
Gurdon, Arkansas, USA
Mark Margolis photo Mark Margolis
November 26, 1939
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Michael K. Williams photo Michael K. Williams
November 26, 1966
Flatbush, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kristin Bauer photo Kristin Bauer
November 26, 1966
Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page